Institutional filer · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.

The reported 13F portfolio of Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. (CIK 1931642) - top holdings, how concentrated the book is, and what changed last quarter.

$439.7M
Reported book
288
Positions
#113
of 360 filers

The verdict

Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. runs a mid-sized institutional book - $439.7M across 288 reported positions as of Q4 2025, a moderately concentrated portfolio.

$439.7M
reported 13F value
288
disclosed positions
9.1%
in EA SERIES TRUST
#113
of 360 filers

Reflects long US-equity positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F excludes shorts, cash, non-US and most derivatives, so this is not total AUM.

How to read this page

This page reconstructs an institutional manager's reported equity portfolio from its quarterly SEC Form 13F-HR filings. Any investment manager with at least $100 million in qualifying US-listed equity assets must file a 13F with the Securities and Exchange Commission within 45 days of each quarter-end, disclosing the long positions it held on the last day of that quarter. The "reported book" shown here is the total market value of those disclosed positions, it is not the firm's total assets under management, because 13F covers only long US-listed equities and a defined set of options and convertibles. Short positions, cash, private holdings, sovereign debt, most fixed income, non-US equities, and derivatives are all excluded by rule, so a manager's true economic exposure can differ materially from what appears here. "Positions" counts the distinct securities disclosed; "% of book" shows how much weight each holding carries. Treat these figures as a quarter-lagged snapshot for understanding how a manager is positioned - not as live holdings or investment advice. Each line traces back to a specific filing on SEC EDGAR. This page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice, consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Reported book

$439.7M

13F equity value

Positions

288

Disclosed securities

Top-5 weight

32%

Of reported book

Largest position

9.1%

EA SERIES TRUST

Core + tail

Top-5 position weight

0%100%32%
Top-5 position weight
Share of the book in its 5 largest positions · Q4 2025
Top-5 position weight 31.5%

The five largest positions make up about 32% of Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s reported book as of Q4 2025.

Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s largest reported positions
  1. 1

    9.1% of book

  2. 2

    6.8% of book

  3. 3

    6.0% of book

  4. 4

    5.8% of book

  5. 5

    3.9% of book

  6. 6

    3.6% of book

Top 6 of 288 positions by value · Q4 2025

Top Reported Holdings

# Security Value % of book
1 EA SERIES TRUST $40.1M 9.1%
2 EA SERIES TRUST $29.8M 6.8%
3 INVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR I $26.4M 6.0%
4 SPDR INDEX SHS FDS $25.3M 5.8%
5 NVIDIA CORPORATION $17.0M 3.9%
6 DOUBLELINE ETF TRUST $16.0M 3.6%
7 ISHARES INC $15.9M 3.6%
8 PIMCO ETF TR $12.9M 2.9%
9 SPDR SERIES TRUST $12.2M 2.8%
10 BANK AMERICA CORP $8.9M 2.0%
11 APPLE INC $8.6M 2.0%
12 SSGA ACTIVE TR $8.6M 2.0%
13 COLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SER $8.5M 1.9%
14 INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II $6.0M 1.4%
15 ALPHABET INC $4.9M 1.1%
16 MICROSOFT CORP $4.9M 1.1%
17 ISHARES TR $4.3M 1.0%
18 SPDR SERIES TRUST $4.1M 0.9%
19 INVESCO QQQ TR $3.9M 0.9%
20 AMAZON COM INC $3.3M 0.7%
21 INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II $3.1M 0.7%
22 COLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SER $2.9M 0.7%
23 NEOS ETF TRUST $2.8M 0.6%
24 INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T $2.8M 0.6%
25 NEOS ETF TRUST $2.7M 0.6%

Latest Quarter Trades · Q4 2025

Reading Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s book

A concentrated core with a diversified tail.

  • Open any holding to see who else owns it and how concentrated that stock is. Browse stocks
  • Compare this manager against the largest 13F filers by book size. Top funds by AUM
  • Remember 13F shows long positions only, not total AUM, shorts or non-US holdings. 13F limitations

Informational only, not investment advice. 13F is a 45-day-lagged quarterly snapshot; positions may have changed since the filing date.

Frequently Asked Questions

How big is Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s 13F portfolio?
Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. reports $439.7M of long US-equity positions across 288 securities as of Q4 2025. This reflects 13F-disclosed holdings only, it is not the firm's total assets under management.
What is Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s largest position?
Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s largest reported position is EA SERIES TRUST at $40.1M, about 9.1% of its reported book as of Q4 2025.
What did Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. trade last quarter?
In its Q4 2025 filing, Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. opened 200 new positions. Each change is drawn from a line in the firm's 13F-HR filing and can be verified on SEC EDGAR.
Where does Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s holdings data come from?
Every figure renders live from Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC.'s SEC Form 13F-HR filings in EDGAR, a mandatory quarterly disclosure of long US-listed equity positions, filed within 45 days of quarter-end.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.