Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2024

TWO RDS SHARED TR

Institutional ownership of TWO RDS SHARED TR (CUSIP 90214Q683) - who holds it, how concentrated it is, and what moved last quarter.

$727K
Reported value
2
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

2 institutions report $727K of TWO RDS SHARED TR positions as of Q4 2024, with ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.

2
institutions hold it
$727K
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How to read this page

This page summarizes how large institutional investment managers report holding this security in their quarterly SEC Form 13F-HR filings. A 13F filing is a mandatory disclosure that any manager with at least $100 million in qualifying US-listed equity assets must submit to the Securities and Exchange Commission within 45 days of the end of each calendar quarter. The figures here therefore describe long equity positions as of a specific reporting quarter, not live market quotes, and not a manager's complete book. 13F disclosures deliberately exclude short positions, cash, most derivatives, non-US listings, and small holdings, so the institutional ownership shown is a floor rather than a full picture. "Holders" counts the distinct managers reporting a position; "reported value" sums the market value those managers disclosed; and "top-5 concentration" measures how much of that reported value sits with the five largest holders. Use these numbers to understand institutional interest and how it shifts quarter over quarter, never as a recommendation to buy or sell. Every figure is rendered directly from the underlying filings and can be verified against the original documents on SEC EDGAR. This page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice, consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Reported value

$727K

Institutional 13F value

Institutions

2

Reporting holders

Top-5 concentration

100%

Held by 5 largest

New buyers

2

Opened Q4 2024

Concentrated ownership

Top-5 holder concentration

0%100%100%
Top-5 holder concentration
Share of reported value held by the 5 largest institutions · Q4 2024

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. 21,514 $724K 99.6%
2 AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC. 80 $3K 0.4%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2024

What the data says about TWO RDS SHARED TR

A few large holders dominate this stock’s institutional float.

  • Watch how this position’s holder count and value trend next quarter for accumulation or distribution signs. Biggest movers
  • Put TWO RDS SHARED TR in context against the broader universe of widely-held stocks. Most-held stocks
  • 13F filings omit shorts, cash and most derivatives, so know what is missing before you rely on this. 13F limitations

Informational only, not investment advice. 13F is a 45-day-lagged snapshot of long US-equity positions; holdings may have changed.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold TWO RDS SHARED TR?
TWO RDS SHARED TR is held by 2 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2024.
What is the total institutional value of TWO RDS SHARED TR?
Institutions report $727K of TWO RDS SHARED TR as of Q4 2024.
How concentrated is ownership of TWO RDS SHARED TR?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in TWO RDS SHARED TR, making ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.
Who is the largest institutional holder of TWO RDS SHARED TR?
GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. is the largest reported holder of TWO RDS SHARED TR with $724K across 21,514 shares as of Q4 2024.
Where does this TWO RDS SHARED TR data come from?
Every figure is rendered live from SEC Form 13F-HR filings in the EDGAR system. 13F is a mandatory quarterly disclosure of long US-listed equity positions, filed within 45 days of each quarter-end.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2024 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.