Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV

A breakdown of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV's institutional base (CUSIP N3144W105): the holders, the concentration among them, and what changed last quarter.

$5.0M
Reported value
2
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

$5.0M of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV is reported by 2 institutions as of Q4 2025; ownership is held overwhelmingly by a small core of institutions.

2
institutions hold it
$5.0M
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How to read this page

This page summarizes how large institutional investment managers report holding this security in their quarterly SEC Form 13F-HR filings. A 13F filing is a mandatory disclosure that any manager with at least $100 million in qualifying US-listed equity assets must submit to the Securities and Exchange Commission within 45 days of the end of each calendar quarter. The figures here therefore describe long equity positions as of a specific reporting quarter, not live market quotes, and not a manager's complete book. 13F disclosures deliberately exclude short positions, cash, most derivatives, non-US listings, and small holdings, so the institutional ownership shown is a floor rather than a full picture. "Holders" counts the distinct managers reporting a position; "reported value" sums the market value those managers disclosed; and "top-5 concentration" measures how much of that reported value sits with the five largest holders. Use these numbers to understand institutional interest and how it shifts quarter over quarter, never as a recommendation to buy or sell. Every figure is rendered directly from the underlying filings and can be verified against the original documents on SEC EDGAR. This page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice, consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Reported value

$5.0M

Institutional 13F value

Institutions

2

Reporting holders

Top-5 concentration

100%

Held by 5 largest

New buyers

2

Opened Q4 2025

Concentrated ownership

Top-5 holder concentration

0%100%100%
Top-5 holder concentration
Share of reported value held by the 5 largest institutions · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV position has risen from 1 to 2 over the last 6 quarters of 13F filings.

0.511.522.533.5 Q1'24Q2'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 2
Distinct 13F filers holding EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 356,188 $4.8M 94.7%
2 MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC 20,000 $267K 5.3%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

What the data says about EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV

A handful of institutions account for most of the reported institutional float here.

  • See how EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV's holder count and reported value have shifted quarter over quarter. Biggest movers
  • Check where this stock ranks among the most widely held names before treating one position as a signal. Most-held stocks
  • Review the gaps in 13F reporting before drawing conclusions from it. 13F limitations

Informational only, not investment advice. 13F is a 45-day-lagged snapshot of long US-equity positions; holdings may have changed.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV?
EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV is held by 2 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV?
Institutions report $5.0M of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV, making ownership held overwhelmingly by a small core of institutions.
Who is the largest institutional holder of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV?
Pacer Advisors, Inc. is the largest reported holder of EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV with $4.8M across 356,188 shares as of Q4 2025.
Where does this EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV data come from?
Every figure is rendered live from SEC Form 13F-HR filings in the EDGAR system. 13F is a mandatory quarterly disclosure of long US-listed equity positions, filed within 45 days of each quarter-end.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.