Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS

Institutional ownership of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS (CUSIP 98311A105) - who holds it, how concentrated it is, and what moved last quarter.

$717K
Reported value
4
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

4 institutions report $717K of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS positions as of Q4 2025, with ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.

4
institutions hold it
$717K
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 98311A105 · Q4 2025 $1M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-MID · BOOK-MID

  • VALUE-TRACE $0.7M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 4 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-MID 4 new
  • BOOK-MID 7Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Largest institutional holders of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

Top 4 reported holders by value · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS position has risen from 3 to 4 over the last 7 quarters of 13F filings.

0123456 Q1'24Q2'24Q3'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 4
Distinct 13F filers holding WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 9,146 $691K 96.3%
2 Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL 239 $18K 2.5%
3 Anchor Investment Management, LLC 100 $8K 1.1%
4 MidFirst Bank 10 $756 0.1%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS?
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS is held by 4 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS?
Institutions report $717K of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, making ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.
Who is the largest institutional holder of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS?
Pacer Advisors, Inc. is the largest reported holder of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS with $691K across 9,146 shares as of Q4 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.