Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

OPEN TEXT CORP

Institutional ownership of OPEN TEXT CORP (CUSIP 683715106) - who holds it, how concentrated it is, and what moved last quarter.

$1.5M
Reported value
2
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

2 institutions report $1.5M of OPEN TEXT CORP positions as of Q4 2025, with ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.

2
institutions hold it
$1.5M
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 683715106 · Q4 2025 $2M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-LIGHT · BOOK-FULL

  • VALUE-TRACE $1.5M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 2 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-LIGHT 2 new
  • BOOK-FULL 8Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - OPEN TEXT CORP's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a OPEN TEXT CORP position has risen from 1 to 2 over the last 8 quarters of 13F filings.

0123456 Q1'24Q2'24Q3'24Q4'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 2
Distinct 13F filers holding OPEN TEXT CORP, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 DGS Capital Management, LLC 39,714 $1.3M 85.0%
2 Aristides Capital LLC 7,031 $229K 15.0%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among OPEN TEXT CORP's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold OPEN TEXT CORP?
OPEN TEXT CORP is held by 2 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of OPEN TEXT CORP?
Institutions report $1.5M of OPEN TEXT CORP as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of OPEN TEXT CORP?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in OPEN TEXT CORP, making ownership heavily concentrated in a handful of holders.
Who is the largest institutional holder of OPEN TEXT CORP?
DGS Capital Management, LLC is the largest reported holder of OPEN TEXT CORP with $1.3M across 39,714 shares as of Q4 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.