Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW

Who owns FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW (CUSIP 313745101)? A look at the institutions behind it, how tightly they hold it, and the latest quarter's moves.

$2.7M
Reported value
5
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW ranks #652 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders. 5 institutions report $2.7M as of Q4 2025, with ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.

5
institutions hold it
$2.7M
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5
#652
of 775 by value

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW ranks #652 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 313745101 · Q4 2025 $3M reported

VALUE-LIGHT · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-FINISH · ACTIVITY-MID · BOOK-MID

  • VALUE-LIGHT #652/775
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 5 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-FINISH SCHWAB US LARGE CAP
  • ACTIVITY-MID 4 new
  • BOOK-MID 7Q history

Photo-finish peer on reported value: SCHWAB US LARGE CAP

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Reported-value neighbourhood · FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW

Nearest tracked securities by aggregate 13F reported value, not a full corpus reprint.

MANULIFE FINL F · near$3MFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR… · this…$3MSCHWAB US LARGE CAP · near$3MCENTENE DEL · near$3MWEST PHARMACEUTICAL… · near$3M
Aggregate reported institutional value ($)
Largest institutional holders of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Top 5 reported holders by value · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW position has risen from 3 to 5 over the last 7 quarters of 13F filings.

234567 Q1'24Q3'24Q4'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 5
Distinct 13F filers holding FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT 15,896 $1.6M 59.2%
2 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 6,162 $621K 23.0%
3 DGS Capital Management, LLC 4,460 $450K 16.6%
4 Anchor Investment Management, LLC 270 $27K 1.0%
5 Bell Investment Advisors, Inc 47 $5K 0.2%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW?
FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW is held by 5 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
Where does FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW sit among tracked securities?
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW ranks #652 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders. The ordinal is recomputed live among securities with ≥5 reporting holders. See /methodology/#corpus-placement.
What is the total institutional value of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW?
Institutions report $2.7M of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW, making ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.
Who is the largest institutional holder of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW?
GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT is the largest reported holder of FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW with $1.6M across 15,896 shares as of Q4 2025.

Nationwide stocks with similar institutional value or holder count

Two 13F-derived peer sets for FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW: nearest aggregate reported value and nearest institutional holder count, not catalog browse links.

Similar reported value

Nearest stocks by aggregate 13F reported value ($2.7M here).

Similar holder count

Nearest stocks by number of disclosing 13F holders (5 here).

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.