Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

CORNING INC

A breakdown of CORNING INC's institutional base (CUSIP 219350105): the holders, the concentration among them, and what changed last quarter.

$21.5M
Reported value
10
Institutions
95%
Top-5 share

The verdict

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, CORNING INC ranks #316 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders. 10 institutions report $21.5M as of Q4 2025, with ownership held overwhelmingly by a small core of institutions.

10
institutions hold it
$21.5M
reported 13F value
95%
held by top 5
#316
of 775 by value

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, CORNING INC ranks #316 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 219350105 · Q4 2025 $22M reported

VALUE-MID · HOLDERS-NARROW · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-FINISH · ACTIVITY-MID · BOOK-FULL

  • VALUE-MID #316/775
  • HOLDERS-NARROW 10 filers
  • CONC-DOM 95% top-5
  • PHOTO-FINISH VANGUARD SMALL CAP ETF
  • ACTIVITY-MID 8 new
  • BOOK-FULL 8Q history

Photo-finish peer on reported value: VANGUARD SMALL CAP ETF

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - CORNING INC's top-five holders account for 95% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Reported-value neighbourhood · CORNING INC

Nearest tracked securities by aggregate 13F reported value, not a full corpus reprint.

BROOKFIELD · near$22MCORNING · this stock$22MVANGUARD SMALL CAP ETF · near$21MSTATE STREET SPDR PO… · near$21MSTARBUCKS · near$21M
Aggregate reported institutional value ($)

CORNING INC vs. the broadly-held institutional universe

Where this security's reporting-institution count sits among tracked 13F securities

10 Top 83% higher than 17% of 216 securities

Broadly-held tracked securities, banded by reporting-institution count

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more securities. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SEC Form 13F-HR filings · Q4 2025

Largest institutional holders of CORNING INC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6

Top 6 reported holders by value · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a CORNING INC position has risen from 8 to 10 over the last 8 quarters of 13F filings.

46810121416 Q1'24Q2'24Q3'24Q4'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 10
Distinct 13F filers holding CORNING INC, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 Anchor Investment Management, LLC 83,411 $7.3M 34.0%
2 CHELSEA COUNSEL CO 72,571 $6.4M 29.5%
3 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 61,890 $5.4M 25.2%
4 MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC 200,000 $738K 3.4%
5 GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT 6,898 $604K 2.8%
6 Stone Wealth Partners 6,042 $529K 2.5%
7 DGS Capital Management, LLC 2,582 $226K 1.1%
8 ARWA LLC 2,441 $214K 1.0%
9 Bell Investment Advisors, Inc 1,000 $88K 0.4%
10 Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL 390 $34K 0.2%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among CORNING INC's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
96.6%
Shared-defined discretion (DFND)
3.4%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold CORNING INC?
CORNING INC is held by 10 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
Where does CORNING INC sit among tracked securities?
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, CORNING INC ranks #316 of 775 tracked securities by reported institutional value (largest first), matching the /stocks listing among names with ≥5 reporting holders. The ordinal is recomputed live among securities with ≥5 reporting holders. See /methodology/#corpus-placement.
What is the total institutional value of CORNING INC?
Institutions report $21.5M of CORNING INC as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of CORNING INC?
The top five institutional holders account for 95% of the reported institutional value in CORNING INC, making ownership held overwhelmingly by a small core of institutions.
Who is the largest institutional holder of CORNING INC?
Anchor Investment Management, LLC is the largest reported holder of CORNING INC with $7.3M across 83,411 shares as of Q4 2025.

Nationwide stocks with similar institutional value or holder count

Two 13F-derived peer sets for CORNING INC: nearest aggregate reported value and nearest institutional holder count, not catalog browse links.

Similar reported value

Nearest stocks by aggregate 13F reported value ($21.5M here).

Similar holder count

Nearest stocks by number of disclosing 13F holders (10 here).

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.