Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

CNO FINL GROUP INC

Who owns CNO FINL GROUP INC (CUSIP 12621E103)? A look at the institutions behind it, how tightly they hold it, and the latest quarter's moves.

$1.2M
Reported value
3
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

As of Q4 2025, 3 institutions report $1.2M in CNO FINL GROUP INC positions, ownership that is dominated by its top few institutional owners.

3
institutions hold it
$1.2M
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 12621E103 · Q4 2025 $1M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-LIGHT · BOOK-MID

  • VALUE-TRACE $1.2M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 3 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-LIGHT 2 new
  • BOOK-MID 7Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - CNO FINL GROUP INC's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Largest institutional holders of CNO FINL GROUP INC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Top 3 reported holders by value · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a CNO FINL GROUP INC position has risen from 1 to 3 over the last 7 quarters of 13F filings.

012345 Q1'24Q3'24Q4'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 3
Distinct 13F filers holding CNO FINL GROUP INC, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 DGS Capital Management, LLC 17,017 $723K 59.4%
2 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 11,407 $484K 39.8%
3 Bell Investment Advisors, Inc 234 $10K 0.8%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among CNO FINL GROUP INC's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold CNO FINL GROUP INC?
CNO FINL GROUP INC is held by 3 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of CNO FINL GROUP INC?
Institutions report $1.2M of CNO FINL GROUP INC as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of CNO FINL GROUP INC?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in CNO FINL GROUP INC, making ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.
Who is the largest institutional holder of CNO FINL GROUP INC?
DGS Capital Management, LLC is the largest reported holder of CNO FINL GROUP INC with $723K across 17,017 shares as of Q4 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.