Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP

Who owns CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP (CUSIP 130788102)? A look at the institutions behind it, how tightly they hold it, and the latest quarter's moves.

$300K
Reported value
2
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

As of Q4 2025, 2 institutions report $300K in CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP positions, ownership that is dominated by its top few institutional owners.

2
institutions hold it
$300K
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 130788102 · Q4 2025 $0M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-LIGHT · BOOK-MID

  • VALUE-TRACE $0.3M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 2 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-LIGHT 1 new
  • BOOK-MID 7Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP position has fallen from 4 to 2 over the last 7 quarters of 13F filings.

02468 Q1'24Q2'24Q3'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 2
Distinct 13F filers holding CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 Ketron Financial 6,900 $299K 99.7%
2 Bell Investment Advisors, Inc 23 $997 0.3%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP?
CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP is held by 2 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP?
Institutions report $300K of CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP, making ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.
Who is the largest institutional holder of CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP?
Ketron Financial is the largest reported holder of CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP with $299K across 6,900 shares as of Q4 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.