Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q4 2025

BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC

Who owns BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC (CUSIP 10922N103)? A look at the institutions behind it, how tightly they hold it, and the latest quarter's moves.

$445K
Reported value
3
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

As of Q4 2025, 3 institutions report $445K in BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC positions, ownership that is dominated by its top few institutional owners.

3
institutions hold it
$445K
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 10922N103 · Q4 2025 $0M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-MID · BOOK-FULL

  • VALUE-TRACE $0.4M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 3 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-MID 3 new
  • BOOK-FULL 8Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Largest institutional holders of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Top 3 reported holders by value · Q4 2025

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC position has risen from 1 to 3 over the last 8 quarters of 13F filings.

0123456 Q1'24Q2'24Q3'24Q4'24Q1'25Q2'25Q3'25Q4'25 3
Distinct 13F filers holding BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 Pacer Advisors, Inc. 6,844 $443K 99.6%
2 Bell Investment Advisors, Inc 26 $2K 0.4%
3 Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL 4 $259 0.1%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC's reported holders for Q4 2025, by reported value:

Sole discretion (SOLE)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q4 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC?
BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC is held by 3 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q4 2025.
What is the total institutional value of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC?
Institutions report $445K of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC as of Q4 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC, making ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.
Who is the largest institutional holder of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC?
Pacer Advisors, Inc. is the largest reported holder of BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC with $443K across 6,844 shares as of Q4 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.