Stock ownership · SEC 13F · Q3 2025

BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ

Who owns BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ (CUSIP 09290C509)? A look at the institutions behind it, how tightly they hold it, and the latest quarter's moves.

$56.7M
Reported value
1
Institutions
100%
Top-5 share

The verdict

As of Q3 2025, 1 institutions report $56.7M in BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ positions, ownership that is dominated by its top few institutional owners.

1
institutions hold it
$56.7M
reported 13F value
100%
held by top 5

Based on long positions reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025; 13F omits shorts, options and non-US holdings.

How 13F ownership is computed · All tracked stocks · Concentration rankings

SEC Form 13F-HR ownership desk

CUSIP 09290C509 · Q3 2025 $57M reported

VALUE-TRACE · HOLDERS-FOCUS · CONC-DOM · PHOTO-UNK · ACTIVITY-LIGHT · BOOK-MID

  • VALUE-TRACE $56.7M
  • HOLDERS-FOCUS 1 filers
  • CONC-DOM 100% top-5
  • PHOTO-UNK No peer
  • ACTIVITY-LIGHT 1 new
  • BOOK-MID 5Q history

Read with: Ownership concentration guide - BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ's top-five holders account for 100% of reported value — read concentration before treating any single filer as a signal.

Institutional ownership over time

The number of institutions reporting a BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ position has held steady from 1 to 1 over the last 5 quarters of 13F filings.

012345 Q1'24Q3'24Q4'24Q2'25Q3'25 1
Distinct 13F filers holding BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ, by quarter

Top Institutional Holders

# Institution Shares Value Share of reported
1 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM, AMJB, VYLD, JPM-PC, JPM-PD, JPM-PJ, JPM-PK, JPM-PL, JPM-PM) 781,418 $56.7M 100.0%

Investment Discretion

SEC Form 13F requires each institutional filer to report whether it exercises sole or shared discretion over a position. Among BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ's reported holders for Q3 2025, by reported value:

Shared-other discretion (OTR)
100.0%

Latest Quarter Activity · Q3 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many institutions hold BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ?
BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ is held by 1 institutional investors per the latest SEC Form 13F filings as of Q3 2025.
What is the total institutional value of BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ?
Institutions report $56.7M of BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ as of Q3 2025.
How concentrated is ownership of BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ?
The top five institutional holders account for 100% of the reported institutional value in BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ, making ownership dominated by its top few institutional owners.
Who is the largest institutional holder of BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ?
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM, AMJB, VYLD, JPM-PC, JPM-PD, JPM-PJ, JPM-PK, JPM-PL, JPM-PM) is the largest reported holder of BLACKROCK US CARBON TR READ with $56.7M across 781,418 shares as of Q3 2025.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q3 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Short positions and most derivatives are not disclosed.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Holder lists, concentration, and reported value on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.