Institutional filer · SEC 13F · Q3 2025
Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC
The reported 13F portfolio of Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC (CIK 1657733) - top holdings, how concentrated the book is, and what changed last quarter.
- $598.3M
- Reported book
- 223
- Positions
- #90
- of 360 filers
The verdict
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC ranks #90 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. As of Q3 2025 the reported book is $598.3M across 223 positions, a moderately concentrated portfolio.
- $598.3M
- reported 13F value
- 223
- disclosed positions
- 24.0%
- in NVIDIA CORPORATION
- #90
- of 360 filers
Top-5 share 39.3% → MID-PACK book (largest five positions vs the rest of the reported 13F book).
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC ranks #90 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing.
Where Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC sits by disclosed position count
Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC reports 223 13F positions among 360 filers with holdings (inventory signal, not a quality ranking). Orthogonal to book-value rank.
Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC vs all filers by holding count
Where this filer's disclosed position inventory sits among every tracked 13F manager
223 106th of 360 higher than 254 of 360 filers
Filers, banded by disclosed position count
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more filers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source SEC Form 13F-HR filings · 2026-05-16
Concentration vs. book size among peer filers
Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC reports $0.6B across 223 disclosed positions, tracking the median among similarly sized peer filers on position count.
Reported book value vs. disclosed position count
How 13F filings are computed · All institutional filers · Largest filers by value
SEC Form 13F-HR filing desk
CIK 1657733 · Q3 2025 $598M book
BOOK-HEAVY · POS-MID · CONC-HEAVY · LEAD-DOM · PHOTO-FINISH · TREND-FLAT · FY-SNAPSHOT
- BOOK-HEAVY #90/360
- POS-MID 223 names
- CONC-HEAVY 39% top-5
- LEAD-DOM 24.0% NVIDIA
- PHOTO-FINISH Tolleson Wealth , .
- TREND-FLAT Book steady
- FY-SNAPSHOT Q3 2025
Photo-finish peer on reported book: Tolleson Wealth Management, Inc.
Read with: Institutional investor types - Manager type shapes what a 13F book represents — RIAs, hedge funds, and banks file the same form differently.
Reported-book neighbourhood · Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC
Nearest tracked filers by aggregate 13F reported book, not a full corpus reprint.
How the reported book breaks down
$598.3M decomposed into the top 5 reported positions (shown below) versus every other disclosed position.
Top Reported Holdings
| # | Security | Value | % of book |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVIDIA CORPORATION | $143.8M | 24.0% |
| 2 | MICROSOFT CORP | $27.8M | 4.7% |
| 3 | APPLE INC | $24.2M | 4.0% |
| 4 | ISHARES TR | $22.3M | 3.7% |
| 5 | INTEL CORP | $16.8M | 2.8% |
| 6 | ISHARES TR | $16.2M | 2.7% |
| 7 | META PLATFORMS INC | $13.9M | 2.3% |
| 8 | ISHARES TR | $12.5M | 2.1% |
| 9 | VANGUARD INDEX FDS | $10.8M | 1.8% |
| 10 | VANGUARD INDEX FDS | $9.7M | 1.6% |
| 11 | AMAZON COM INC | $9.6M | 1.6% |
| 12 | PEPSICO INC | $9.1M | 1.5% |
| 13 | ALPHABET INC | $9.0M | 1.5% |
| 14 | ISHARES TR | $9.0M | 1.5% |
| 15 | ISHARES TR | $8.4M | 1.4% |
| 16 | AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR | $8.2M | 1.4% |
| 17 | VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS | $7.9M | 1.3% |
| 18 | INVESCO QQQ TR | $6.8M | 1.1% |
| 19 | BALCHEM CORP | $6.3M | 1.1% |
| 20 | NETFLIX INC | $5.6M | 0.9% |
| 21 | AMGEN INC | $5.3M | 0.9% |
| 22 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | $5.3M | 0.9% |
| 23 | PROSHARES TR | $4.9M | 0.8% |
| 24 | CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | $4.5M | 0.8% |
| 25 | VISA INC | $4.2M | 0.7% |
Latest Quarter Trades · Q3 2025
New positions (200)
Frequently Asked Questions
- How big is Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC's 13F portfolio?
- Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC reports $598.3M of long US-equity positions across 223 securities as of Q3 2025. This reflects 13F-disclosed holdings only, it is not the firm's total assets under management.
- Where does Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC sit among tracked 13F filers?
- According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC ranks #90 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. The ordinal is recomputed live from filers with reported book value > 0. See /methodology/#corpus-placement.
- What is Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC's largest position?
- Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC's largest reported position is NVIDIA CORPORATION at $143.8M, about 24.0% of its reported book as of Q3 2025.
- What did Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC trade last quarter?
- In its Q3 2025 filing, Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC opened 200 new positions. Each change is drawn from a line in the firm's 13F-HR filing and can be verified on SEC EDGAR.
Nationwide filers with similar book size or holding count
Two 13F-derived peer sets for Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC: nearest reported book value and nearest holding inventory, not catalog browse links.
Similar reported book
Nearest filers by reported long-equity book ($598.3M here).
Similar holding count
Nearest filers by number of disclosed positions (223 here).
Using this filing
- The rankings sort every tracked filer the same way Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC was placed above, so you can see exactly how the rest of the field compares. View the rankings
- Tolleson Wealth Management, Inc. reported the nearest book value ($585.1M) this quarter, a useful scale comparison for Watts Gwilliam & Co., LLC. Compare filers
- 13F-HR reports long US-listed equity positions only, not total AUM, short positions, or non-equity holdings, treat the reported book as a partial picture. Read the methodology
Form 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.
Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q3 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.
PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Filer holdings, changes, and reported book on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.