Institutional filer · SEC 13F · Q4 2024

SWAN Capital LLC

The reported 13F portfolio of SWAN Capital LLC (CIK 1952722) - top holdings, how concentrated the book is, and what changed last quarter.

$205.0M
Reported book
380
Positions
#200
of 360 filers
Subscribe to SWAN Capital LLC's quarterly change feed

The verdict

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, SWAN Capital LLC ranks #200 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. As of Q4 2024 the reported book is $205.0M across 380 positions, a moderately concentrated portfolio.

$205.0M
reported 13F value
380
disclosed positions
8.9%
in VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FD
#200
of 360 filers

Top-5 share 37.4% → MID-PACK book (largest five positions vs the rest of the reported 13F book).

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, SWAN Capital LLC ranks #200 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing.

Where SWAN Capital LLC sits by disclosed position count

SWAN Capital LLC reports 380 13F positions among 360 filers with holdings (inventory signal, not a quality ranking). Orthogonal to book-value rank.

SWAN Capital LLC vs all filers by holding count

Where this filer's disclosed position inventory sits among every tracked 13F manager

380 60th of 360 higher than 300 of 360 filers

Filers, banded by disclosed position count

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more filers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SEC Form 13F-HR filings · 2026-05-16

Concentration vs. book size among peer filers

SWAN Capital LLC reports a book ($0.2B) spread across 380 disclosed positions -- more than the 102-position median among similarly sized filers, a broadly diversified book relative to its size.

Reported book value vs. disclosed position count

16 tracked 13F filers plotted by reported book value and disclosed position count; SWAN Capital LLC highlighted. Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings, 2026-05-16. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 16 entities by Reported book value ($B) (X) and Disclosed positions (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large & diversifiedSmall & diversifiedConcentrated giantSmall & concentrated $0.2B$0.2B$0.2B$0.2B$0.2B 0100200300400 Reported book value ($B) Disclosed positions Reported book value vs. disclosed position count
16 tracked 13F filers plotted by reported book value and disclosed position count; SWAN Capital LLC highlighted. Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings, 2026-05-16.

How 13F filings are computed · All institutional filers · Largest filers by value

SEC Form 13F-HR filing desk

CIK 1952722 · Q4 2024 $205M book

BOOK-LIGHT · POS-MID · CONC-HEAVY · LEAD-HEAVY · PHOTO-FINISH · TREND-FLAT · FY-SNAPSHOT

  • BOOK-LIGHT #200/360
  • POS-MID 380 names
  • CONC-HEAVY 37% top-5
  • LEAD-HEAVY 8.9% top
  • PHOTO-FINISH Pointe
  • TREND-FLAT Book steady
  • FY-SNAPSHOT Q4 2024

Photo-finish peer on reported book: Pointe Capital Management LLC

Read with: Institutional investor types - Manager type shapes what a 13F book represents — RIAs, hedge funds, and banks file the same form differently.

Reported-book neighbourhood · SWAN Capital LLC

Nearest tracked filers by aggregate 13F reported book, not a full corpus reprint.

Keyes, Stange & Woot… · near$207MCANERECTOR · near$206MSWAN · this filer$205MPointe · near$205MCentennial Bank/AR/ · near$204M
Aggregate reported 13F book value ($)
SWAN Capital LLC's largest reported positions
  1. 1

    8.9% of book

  2. 2

    7.8% of book

  3. 3

    7.6% of book

  4. 4

    6.6% of book

  5. 5

    6.5% of book

  6. 6

    6.4% of book

Top 6 of 380 positions by value · Q4 2024

How the reported book breaks down

$205.0M decomposed into the top 5 reported positions (shown below) versus every other disclosed position.

Top 5 positions: $76.6M (37.4%) Remaining 375 positions: $128.4M (62.6%)

Top Reported Holdings

# Security Value % of book
1 VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS $18.3M 8.9%
2 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $15.9M 7.8%
3 VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS $15.6M 7.6%
4 VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS $13.5M 6.6%
5 VANGUARD MALVERN FDS $13.4M 6.5%
6 VANGUARD WORLD FD $13.0M 6.4%
7 ISHARES TR $13.0M 6.3%
8 VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS $12.9M 6.3%
9 VANGUARD WORLD FD $12.0M 5.8%
10 VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS $11.1M 5.4%
11 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL $7.0M 3.4%
12 VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS $6.8M 3.3%
13 VANGUARD WORLD FD $6.8M 3.3%
14 VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS $6.5M 3.2%
15 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $5.0M 2.4%
16 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $5.0M 2.4%
17 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $4.2M 2.0%
18 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $4.2M 2.0%
19 APPLE INC $3.0M 1.5%
20 VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F $2.9M 1.4%
21 VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS $2.9M 1.4%
22 SOUTHERN CO $1.5M 0.7%
23 VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS $1.3M 0.6%
24 NVIDIA CORPORATION $552K 0.3%
25 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $536K 0.3%

Latest Quarter Trades · Q4 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

How big is SWAN Capital LLC's 13F portfolio?
SWAN Capital LLC reports $205.0M of long US-equity positions across 380 securities as of Q4 2024. This reflects 13F-disclosed holdings only, it is not the firm's total assets under management.
Where does SWAN Capital LLC sit among tracked 13F filers?
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, SWAN Capital LLC ranks #200 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. The ordinal is recomputed live from filers with reported book value > 0. See /methodology/#corpus-placement.
What is SWAN Capital LLC's largest position?
SWAN Capital LLC's largest reported position is VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS at $18.3M, about 8.9% of its reported book as of Q4 2024.
What did SWAN Capital LLC trade last quarter?
In its Q4 2024 filing, SWAN Capital LLC opened 200 new positions. Each change is drawn from a line in the firm's 13F-HR filing and can be verified on SEC EDGAR.

Nationwide filers with similar book size or holding count

Two 13F-derived peer sets for SWAN Capital LLC: nearest reported book value and nearest holding inventory, not catalog browse links.

Using this filing

  • The rankings sort every tracked filer the same way SWAN Capital LLC was placed above, so you can see exactly how the rest of the field compares. View the rankings
  • Pointe Capital Management LLC reported the nearest book value ($204.5M) this quarter, a useful scale comparison for SWAN Capital LLC. Compare filers
  • 13F-HR reports long US-listed equity positions only, not total AUM, short positions, or non-equity holdings, treat the reported book as a partial picture. Read the methodology

Form 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q4 2024 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Filer holdings, changes, and reported book on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.