Institutional filer · SEC 13F · Q2 2025

Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC

The reported 13F portfolio of Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC (CIK 1360533) - top holdings, how concentrated the book is, and what changed last quarter.

$11.7B
Reported book
1,967
Positions
#16
of 360 filers
Subscribe to Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC's quarterly change feed

The verdict

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC ranks #16 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. As of Q2 2025 the reported book is $11.7B across 1,967 positions, a broadly diversified portfolio.

$11.7B
reported 13F value
1,967
disclosed positions
8.7%
in NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV
#16
of 360 filers

Top-5 share 16.4% → SPREAD book (largest five positions vs the rest of the reported 13F book).

According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC ranks #16 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing.

Where Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC sits by disclosed position count

Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC reports 1,967 13F positions among 360 filers with holdings (inventory signal, not a quality ranking). Orthogonal to book-value rank.

Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC vs all filers by holding count

Where this filer's disclosed position inventory sits among every tracked 13F manager

1,967 13th of 360 higher than 347 of 360 filers

Filers, banded by disclosed position count

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more filers. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source SEC Form 13F-HR filings · 2026-05-16

Concentration vs. book size among peer filers

Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC reports $11.71B across 1,967 disclosed positions, tracking the median among similarly sized peer filers on position count.

Reported book value vs. disclosed position count

16 tracked 13F filers plotted by reported book value and disclosed position count; Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC highlighted. Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings, 2026-05-16. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 16 entities by Reported book value ($B) (X) and Disclosed positions (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large & diversifiedSmall & diversifiedConcentrated giantSmall & concentrated $0B$5B$10B$15B$20B 01,0002,0003,0004,000 Reported book value ($B) Disclosed positions Reported book value vs. disclosed position count
16 tracked 13F filers plotted by reported book value and disclosed position count; Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC highlighted. Source: SEC Form 13F-HR filings, 2026-05-16.

How 13F filings are computed · All institutional filers · Largest filers by value

SEC Form 13F-HR filing desk

CIK 1360533 · Q2 2025 $11.7B book

BOOK-MEGA · POS-WIDE · CONC-BROAD · LEAD-HEAVY · NEAR-PEER · TREND-FLAT · FY-SNAPSHOT

  • BOOK-MEGA #16/360
  • POS-WIDE 1,967 names
  • CONC-BROAD 16% top-5
  • LEAD-HEAVY 8.7% top
  • NEAR-PEER AKRE
  • TREND-FLAT Book steady
  • FY-SNAPSHOT Q2 2025

Photo-finish peer on reported book: AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Read with: How to read 13F filings - 1,967 disclosed names — large books need filing mechanics context before position-level reads.

Reported-book neighbourhood · Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC

Nearest tracked filers by aggregate 13F reported book, not a full corpus reprint.

Sanctuary , · near$15.8BAKRE · near$12.1BOrion Porfolio Solut… · this…$11.7BJefferies Financial . · near$9.1BJONES FINANCIAL COMP… · near$7.8B
Aggregate reported 13F book value ($)
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC's largest reported positions
  1. 1

    8.7% of book

  2. 2

    2.0% of book

  3. 3
    ISHARES TR $236.6M

    2.0% of book

  4. 4
    MICROSOFT CORP $236.2M

    2.0% of book

  5. 5
    APPLE INC $196.3M

    1.7% of book

  6. 6

    1.6% of book

Top 6 of 1,967 positions by value · Q2 2025

How the reported book breaks down

$11.7B decomposed into the top 5 reported positions (shown below) versus every other disclosed position.

Top 5 positions: $1.9B (16.4%) Remaining 1,962 positions: $9.8B (83.6%)

Top Reported Holdings

# Security Value % of book
1 NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV $1.0B 8.7%
2 NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV $236.8M 2.0%
3 ISHARES TR $236.6M 2.0%
4 MICROSOFT CORP $236.2M 2.0%
5 APPLE INC $196.3M 1.7%
6 NVIDIA CORPORATION $192.5M 1.6%
7 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $150.0M 1.3%
8 ADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD II $132.1M 1.1%
9 AMAZON COM INC $128.8M 1.1%
10 VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS $128.6M 1.1%
11 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $117.8M 1.0%
12 INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II $110.1M 0.9%
13 ISHARES TR $108.6M 0.9%
14 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $93.6M 0.8%
15 META PLATFORMS INC $92.3M 0.8%
16 ISHARES TR $92.3M 0.8%
17 VANGUARD INDEX FDS $84.1M 0.7%
18 ISHARES TR $81.7M 0.7%
19 ISHARES TR $76.4M 0.7%
20 VANGUARD MALVERN FDS $74.5M 0.6%
21 BROADCOM INC $73.9M 0.6%
22 DIREXION SHS ETF TR $72.8M 0.6%
23 ISHARES TR $71.9M 0.6%
24 SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR $71.9M 0.6%
25 INVESCO QQQ TR $67.8M 0.6%

Latest Quarter Trades · Q2 2025

New positions (200)

Frequently Asked Questions

How big is Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC's 13F portfolio?
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC reports $11.7B of long US-equity positions across 1,967 securities as of Q2 2025. This reflects 13F-disclosed holdings only, it is not the firm's total assets under management.
Where does Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC sit among tracked 13F filers?
According to SEC Form 13F-HR filings in this corpus, Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC ranks #16 of 360 institutional filers by reported book value (largest first), matching the /funds listing. The ordinal is recomputed live from filers with reported book value > 0. See /methodology/#corpus-placement.
What is Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC's largest position?
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC's largest reported position is NORTHERN LTS FD TR IV at $1.0B, about 8.7% of its reported book as of Q2 2025.
What did Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC trade last quarter?
In its Q2 2025 filing, Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC opened 200 new positions. Each change is drawn from a line in the firm's 13F-HR filing and can be verified on SEC EDGAR.

Nationwide filers with similar book size or holding count

Two 13F-derived peer sets for Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC: nearest reported book value and nearest holding inventory, not catalog browse links.

Using this filing

  • The rankings sort every tracked filer the same way Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC was placed above, so you can see exactly how the rest of the field compares. View the rankings
  • AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported the nearest book value ($12.1B) this quarter, a useful scale comparison for Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC. Compare filers
  • 13F-HR reports long US-listed equity positions only, not total AUM, short positions, or non-equity holdings, treat the reported book as a partial picture. Read the methodology

Form 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.

Source: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) - EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings · Q2 2025 13F-HR discloses long US-listed equity positions of managers with $100M+ qualifying assets, filed within 45 days of period end. Reported value is not total AUM.

PlainFundData is rendered directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR institutional holdings filings, no number is typed in by an editor. Filer holdings, changes, and reported book on this page are aggregated live from those 13F-HR extracts. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026-05-16.